top of page

Committee Membership

The Academy relies on the help of the following ten committees composed of dedicated Academy members wlling to donate their time and expertise, in order to accomplish many of its internal functions in a smooth and orderly fashion. 

Executive Committee

Thomas D.

Boyatt

Deborah A.

McCarthy

Molly

Williamson

Alonzo

Fulgham

Thomas A.

Shannon

Harold W.

Geisel

Michael

Van Dusen

Robert E.

Hunter

Nicholas A.

Veliotes

Janice

Jacobs

Jenonne

Walker

Executive Committee
Developmen Award

Development Award Committee

Vice Chair Fulgham.png

Alonzo Fulgham

Chair

Anne

Aarnes

Andrew

Natsios

Frank

Almaguer

Pamela

White

Liliana

Ayalde

Aaron

Williams

Dawn M.

Liberi

James

Michel

Finance Committee

Finance Committee

Boyatt-Tom.jpeg

Thomas Boyatt

Chair

Charles E.

Cobb

James R.

Jones

Shaun

Donnelly

David

Shinn

William C.

Harrop

Carol

Sisco

Karl

Hofmann

Nicholas A.

Veliotes

Susan

Jacobs

George F.

Ward, Jr.

Membership Committee

Jacobs-Janice.jpg

Janice Jacobs

Chair

Adrian

Basora

Nancy

Ely-Raphel

Charles

Ries

Robert O.

Blake, Jr.

James I.

Gadsden

Gerald

Scott

Kenneth C.

Brill

Howard

Jeter

Frances D.

Cook

John W.

Limbert

Shaun

Donnelly

Nancy

Powell

Membership Committee

Program Committee

mccarthy-deborah.jpeg

Deborah McCarthy

Chair

Robert Mason

Beecroft

William C.

Harrop

David Bruce

Wharton

Robert O.

Blake, Jr.

Robert G.

Houdek

Molly

Williamson

Maura

Connelly

Charles A.

Ray

Nancy

Ely-Raphel

Marcie B.

Ries

David

Greenlee

Thomas

Schieffer

Program Committee

Book Award Committee

Walker-jenonne.png

Jenonne Walker

Chair

Mark

Bellamy

Nancy

Ely-Raphel

John W.

Limbert

Nicholas A.

Veliotes

Avis T.

Bohlen

Gerald

Feierstein

William B.

Milam

Earl Anthony

Wayne

Parker

Borg

Marc

Grossman

B. Lynn

Pascoe

Piper

Campbell

Richard

Hecklinger

Teresita C.

Schaffer

Chester A.

Crocker

Laura

Kennedy

Kathleen

Stephens

Book Award Committee

Congressional Committee

Mike Van Dusen

Mike Van Dusen

Chair

M. Graeme

Bannerman

Shaun

Donnelly

Laura

Kennedy

John

Wolf

Robert O.

Blake, Jr.

Harold W.

Geisel

Michael

Klosson

Thomas D.

Boyatt

Robert S.

Gelbard

Thomas E.

McNamara

James B.

Cunningham

James R.

Jones

Nicholas A.

Veliotes

Kathleen

Doherty

James

Keith

Earl Anthony

Wayne

Congressional Committee

Audit Committee

geisel-harold.jpeg

Harold W. Geisel

Chair

Kenneth C.

Brill

Sheldon J.

Krys

Audit Committee

Media Award Committee

Hunter-Robert-E-.jpeg

Robert E. Hunter

Chair

Craig

Allen

Glyn

Davies

David D.

Pearce

Richard A.

Boucher

Nancy

Ely-Raphel

Charles

Ries

Thomas D.

Boyatt

Kenton

Keith

Robin

Wright

Brian

Carlson

Sheldon J.

Krys

Donald

Yamamoto

Johnnie

Carson

Anne W.

Patterson

Media Award Commitee

Fundraising Committee

thomas-harry.jpeg

Harry K. Thomas Jr.

Chair

Robert O.

Blake, Jr.

Thomas R.

Pickering

Thomas D.

Boyatt

Earl Anthony

Wayne

Kenneth C.

Brill

Alonzo

Fulgham

Laura

Kennedy

Fundraising Committee
bottom of page